Testimonials

"It is with great pleasure that I write this testimonial for Shweta Khemka. When we decided to renovate our home, we knew that we had to partner with someone who would understand and translate our vision in to reality. this was accomplished with outstanding results. Shweta has the wonderful ability to understand the goals and expectations of her clients and to deliver a product which is unique to each individual. Shweta is extremely well versed in all aspects of design and finish out from the largest to the smallest detail. She was able to collaborate on the design of our space and advise us on our hard and soft furnishings needs. Our home is now the perfect den that i desired to be,. my mandir area in spite of being small gives me the perfect solace,. I have received many compliments for my home and esquires about the design as well,. I wish her good luck and success and abundantly"

- Vasudha Goenka

"I am pleased to be writing this letter of recommendation and letting you know that how much the transformation of our home was more than perfect. "We were originally looking at new construction because we liked the concept that new homes offer but somehow we decided to o for a complete makeover of our existing home which was built in the years 2000. As soon as we met with her, we got a sense of her warm personality and her professionalism. She immediately knew what I wanted and understood our design concept. She has impeccable taste, an excellent eye for color and very creative ideas to make any home beautiful and outstanding. Shweta Khemka created a custom 5 - star concept living space for us. Throughout the project, the process was excellent. Her team stuck to the timeline, was professional, and was always available for questions. Shweta pulled our cess together into a cohesive plan and she gave our house a polished, magazine-cover look. She even used same of our existing pieces and incorporated them into the design. It was something that we could not have accomplished with anyone else. I can’t thank her enough! I would and have. I wish her the best in all future endeavors."

- Sourabh Kr. Goel

As a high-end custom home builder, we have been very fortunate to have Shweta Khemka as our exclusive Interior Designer. We depend on the expertise of Shweta to design house with not only the design in mind, but also taking into consideration our high-end clientele. She has been a sheer delight to work with and her keen eye and talent are beyond our expectations. She not only does the interior, but also help us with the exterior design as well as the architecture lay out. Our finished projects are a tribute to her skills. She gives personal attention to the smallest details and is a pleasure to work with. Anyone would do well to her in their designing corner.

- Saurabh Bangur

"An 1813 sq ft of bliss is what I got back in return for placing my trust, faith and hopes on Mrs. Khemka. She transformed my four walls into a part studio and a part residential heaven. While, my display area is at par with my swanky retail outlet, the other portion which is for my personal use has all the comforts of a modern house as well as offers me the space needed for any kind of intellectual stimulation that my work requires. Though, I have known her as a friend, her commitment and compassion towards all her projects were evident to me only once she started work on mine. She possesses immense knowledge in her field, a truly aesthetic outlook, an accommodating mind and most importantly a rare insight of knowing what exactly her client envisages and dreams!! I take this opportunity to thank her and wish her all the best in her future endeavors."

- Madhuri Agarwal

It is with great pleasure that I recommend Shweta Khemka whom I know for the past 4 years.Shweta has always displayed a high degree of integrity, responsibility, ambition and creativity.She is wonderful to work with. Her ability to adopt to her client’s needs is remarkable as is her ability to work within budgetary constraints. She has proven her leadership and ability by consistently providing great solutions in the design of our office. I am certain the great success my office is now experiencing is largely because of her design resonates so well within our guest experience. Shweta is a joy to work with and we would welcome the opportunity to work with her in the future and highly recommend others too.

- Sunil Jhunjhunwala

"A home is not just a four walled infrastructure but a combination of dreams, emotions, requirements and comfort". "It is built with hearts and soul and my friend designer Shweta Khemka knows this well, I am glad I gave my flat at Silver Spring in her expert hands to create my dream world. She is not only a bundle of brilliant designing ideas but also a very practical and cost saving person. She has an outstanding knowledge in all.. from marbles to colors... lighting to plumbing.. wall textures..windows..bedding..furniture accessory..the list is endless!!. Her impeccable taste, unique concepts, practical and user friendly designing, and polite behavior makes her a perfect designer. She patiently listened to the requirements of each and every member of the family and then gave her own inputs by convincing us with her DO's and Don’ts..the warmth along with sophistication in all her works gave us a personalized, warm, welcoming and beautiful home.. She even exceeded my expectations in giving me a lot of storage space in a small area. I can never thank her enough for creating my dream world well within my time limits and budget!!!!

- Manisha Sony

Copyright © 2017 Kidtz . All Rights Reserved Powered by Arham Creation

Also known as

Go To Top